Loading…
This event has ended. View the official site or create your own event → Check it out
This event has ended. Create your own
Welcome to the 2014 USTA Conference!!!

Utah Valley Convention Center - Provo, UT

We have worked hard to make sure that there is something for every science teacher at every hour of the conference.  Please make sure that after a breakout session you take the time to fill out a survey.  Every survey you fill out is an entry into our raffle for some great prizes to use in the classroom and on your free time.



View analytic

Create a profile to get included in the attendee directory.

L

Lott

Utah State University
P

Pearson

Pearson
MC

Misty Curtis (Carter)

Timberline Middle School
UV

Utah Virtual Academy

utah virtual academy charter school
RA

Rhonda Adams

North Davis Preparatory Academy
RA

Robert Adamson

American Fork High School
AA

Avery Agle

Utah State University
LA

Lab Aids

Lab Aids
SA

Sandra Akagi

Alpine School District
AA

Ashlee Allred

Thunder Ridge Elementary
LA

Lisa Allred

Cedar Middle School
LA

Lisa Almberg

Hillcrest Elementary
TA

Tania Alonso-Garrido

Eagle Bay Elementary
JA

Jamie Alvizo

Lehi High School
PA

Pam Anderson

Lehi High School
Teacher
RA

Reed Anderson

Copper Hills High School
SA

Stephanie Anderson

Payson Junior High
JA

Juli Andes

Mountain Trails Elementary
AA

April Atkin

Brigham Young University
NJ

Nicole Johnston Ayala

Utah State University
EB

Emily Bahr

Summit High
SB

Stuart Bailey

Fillmore Middle
avatar for Melia Balls

Melia Balls

GEAR UP
Program Coordinator
RB

Rachael Barksdale

Westlake High School
MB

Mike Barlow

Gunnison Valley Middle School
JB

Jana Barrow

Woods Cross High
JB

Jessica Bartel

Utah State University
avatar for Brandon Barth

Brandon Barth

Independence High School
NB

Nate Bartholomew

Spanish Fork Jr. High
DB

Dwayne Bass

Nebo School District
NB

Nancy Beckman

South Hill Middle School
TB

Tanya Beesley

Independence High School
avatar for Matt Bell

Matt Bell

Lone Peak High School
SB

Scott Belnap

Logan City School District
AB

Amber Bennett

Utah State University
BB

Brett Bergholm

Lehi HS
Lehi HS
LB

Leo Biggs

Pleasant Grove High School
SB

Sue Bigney

Centennial Middle School
EB

Eric Bingham

Mt Logan Middle School
JB

Jordan Bird

Frontier Middle School
EB

Elden Bishop

Ephraim Middle School
teacher
MB

Monty Black

Cedar Middle School
TB

Tim Black

Ephraim Middle School
Ephraim Middle School
avatar for Tyler Blain

Tyler Blain

Sunset Ridge Middle School
Teacher
BB

Bruce Bohm

South Cache Center
avatar for Brittany Bohne

Brittany Bohne

Granite School District
Physical Science Teacher
KB

Kimberli Boswell

Brigham Young University
AB

Audrie Bowden

Syracuse High School
TB

Toni Boyer

Vineyard Elementary
SB

Sandra Boyes

Canyon View High School
science teacher
avatar for Robert Bradley

Robert Bradley

Carbon School District
AB

Amy Brevil

Olympus Junior High School
avatar for Jennifer Brimley

Jennifer Brimley

Rocky Mountain Middle School
Science Teacher
BB

Brenda Bringhurst

Arrowhead Elementary
DB

Dan Broadbent

Alpine School District
Teacher
JB

John Bromley

Lehi High School
avatar for Chris Bronson

Chris Bronson

Nebo School District
Teacher
GB

Gary Bronson

Utah State University
avatar for JoAnne Brown

JoAnne Brown

Olympus Jr.
USTA Past President
KB

Kelli Brown

Fort Herriman Middle School/ Noyce Scholarship
MB

Mashell Brown

Westridge Elementary
CB

Cindy Buckholz

Timpview High School
MB

Mary Bucklew

retired alpine school district
AB

Alise Burgess

Westridge Elementary
JB

Janna Bush

Fox Hollow Elementary
KB

Kenton Bustin

South Hills Middle School
KB

Katharine Byerline-Thayer

Oquirrh Hills Middle School
KB

Kathi Byerline-Thayer

Jordan - Oquirrh Hills Middle School
JC

Jorden Cammack

Clarke Johnsen Jr. High
VC

Vynessa Campos

Elk Ridge Middle School
teacher
AC

Angie Card

South Sevier Middle School
DC

Deanna Caringella

Cherry Hill Elementary
KC

Kristine Carnes

Cedar Valley Elementary School
MC

Maddie Carr

Westridge Elementary
NC

Natasha Carrell

Utah State University
JC

Jaclyn Carter

Utah State University
JC

John Carter

Vista Heights Middle School
LC

Linda Carter

Jordan School District
JC

Jerry Cartwright

Old Mill Elem.
MC

Melissa Cartwright

Helper Junior High
JC

Julian Castillo

Dual Immersion Academy
JC

Julie Castro

Hillcrest Elementary
SC

Shauna Chapa

Orem Junior High School
EC

Erin Chorak

Lone Peak High School
EC

Elaine Christensen

Red Butte Garden
avatar for Ronald Christensen

Ronald Christensen

Elk Ridge Middle School
TC

Tim Christofferson

Harvest Elementary
Teacher
avatar for Thane St. Clair

Thane St. Clair

TCSD
TCSD EdTech
KC

Kadie Clark

Utah State University
MC

Madison Clark

Cedar Middle School
MC

Makayla Clement

Lehi Jr. High School
NC

Neil Clifford

Jordan School District8
SC

Sarah Clyde

Brigham Young University
avatar for Skipper Coates

Skipper Coates

Vista Heights Middle
SA

Sarah Ann Pridemore Conner

Albion Middle School
Science Teacher
SC

Sarah Conner

Albion Middle School
UN

Utah Natural Science Contest

Utah Natural Science Contest
State Committee Chair
CC

Collette Coon

Utah State University
DC

Darci Cordero

Early Light Academy
EC

Emilee Corey

Alpine School District
CC

Camille Cottle

Sego Lily Elementary
KC

Kristen Cottrell

Aspen Elementary/Alpine School District
LC

Lisa Covert

Frontier Middle School
AC

Angela Cowan

Suncrest Elementary School
HC

Haylie Cox

West Point Junior High
JC

James Crosby

American Fork High School
American Fork High School
AD

Amanda Dahl

North Ogden Jr. High
TD

Tarah Dalebout

Utah State University
JD

Jennifer Damarjian

Canyon View Junior High
AD

Ann-Marie Davis

Gunnison Valley Middle School
DD

David Davis

Canyon View Jr. High School
SD

Sarah Day

Grovecrest Elementary
avatar for Cheryl Dearing

Cheryl Dearing

Clarke N. Johnsen Jr. High
DD

Denise DeMille

Cedar Middle School
MD

Marsha Dennis

Fremont Elementary
DV

David van Dijk

Pleasant Grove High School
Pleasant Grove High School
BD

Brian Donahue

Early Light Academy
8th Science, Biology
LD

Lois Douglas

George Washington High School
DD

Debbie Draper

Westmore Elementary
avatar for McGraw-Hill Education - Greg Duce

McGraw-Hill Education - Greg Duce

McGraw Hill
McGraw-Hill Education
GD

George Duersch

Logan High School
JD

Janette Duffin

Woods Cross High
TD

Tim Dugovic

alpine school district
BD

Becky Dunleavy

Davis School District
Teacher
ND

Natalie Dutrow

Judge Memorial Catholic High School
JD

Jessica Dwyer

Salt Lake Center for Science Education
DE

Debra Eaton

West Point Junior High
avatar for Cherae Ecalono

Cherae Ecalono

Oak Canyon Jr. High
CE

Cheryl Edler

Hillcrest Elementary
avatar for Peter Edmondson

Peter Edmondson

Alpine School District
Teacher
CF

Center for Science and Mathematics Education

Center for Science and Mathematics Education
US

Utah Society for Environmental Education

Utah Society for Environmental Education
JE

Joy Edwards

Hillcrest Elementary
ME

Marc Ellis

Sky View High School\ Utah State University
Student teacher\bioogy
avatar for Brandon Engles

Brandon Engles

Shelley Elementary
6th Grade Teacher
AE

Andrea Erickson

Lehi Elementary
KE

Kadie Ertel

DaVInci Academy
3rd/4th Teacher
CE

Chandra Eshenroder

Utah State University
LE

Lynette Ethridge

Payson Jr. High
RE

Ryan Everhart

WLJH
teacher
CF

Craig Facer

Lakeridge Jr. High School
AF

Angela Fanjul

Dual Immersion Academy
EF

Esther Farrow

Hurricane High School
JF

Jared Ferguson

Provo School District
Provo School District
avatar for Bridget Fielding

Bridget Fielding

Alpine School District
Science Teacher
BF

Bridget Fielding

Pleasant Grove Jr High
JF

James Finley

Orem Junior High School
LF

Linda Flitton

Ephraim Middle School
8th grade science
GF

Gordon Fluckiger

Alpine School District
Teacher
avatar for Delta Education / FOSS

Delta Education / FOSS

FOSS/Delta Education
Regional Sales Manager
BF

Brittany Foster

Mountain Crest
EF

Evelyn Fowles

Forbes Elementary
avatar for Lorien Francis

Lorien Francis

Provo High School
Provo High School
TF

Teresa Francis

Westridge Elementary
AF

Alison Fuller

Provo School Distirct
5th Grade Teacher
BF

Brenda Fuller

Franklin Elementary
5th Grade Teacher
PG

Peter Gallant

Ridgeline Elementary
BG

Brittiney Gardner

Ridgeline Elementary
BG

Bruce Gardner

Polaris High School
DG

Douglas Garfield

North Summit Middle School
JG

Jordan Gee

Utah State University
DG

David Geels

Legacy Elementary
BG

Barbara Gentry

Curriculum Department
AG

Amy Geyerman

Northridge Elementary
Science Teacher
CG

Cody Ghiggia

West Wendover JR/Sr High
RG

Richard Glassford

Lakeridge Junior High
PG

Penni Glazier

Forbes Elementary
RG

Realaine Goettsche

Clarke N. Johnsen Jr. High
CG

Clint Goldman

Alpine School District
Teacher
KG

Kristin Gonzales

Albion Middle School
MG

Madison Gordon

Utah State University
PG

platt gordon

summit high
TG

Tara Gotfredson

Freedom Elementary/Alpine School District
MG

Martha Gourley

Valley View Elementary
CG

Christopher Gray

Davinci Academy
JG

Jennifer Gray

Davinci Academy
CG

Cory Green

Maple Mountain
avatar for Ryan Green

Ryan Green

Grovecrest Elementary
Teacher-5th


1 2 3